Rising Pint Brewfest CT Food
Rising Pint 2017-193
Rising Pint 2017-152
Rising Pint 2017-153
Rising Pint 2017-136
Rising Pint 2017-137
Rising Pint 2017-119
Rising Pint 2017-63

Queen Elizabeth I

"A MEAL OF BREAD, CHEESE AND BEER CONSTITUTES THE PERFECT FOOD."

2021 RESTAURANTS & FOOD TRUCKS

All we can say is you had better be ready to eat! Some of Connecticut's best food trucks, restaurants and eateries will be on hand at this years Rising Pint Brewfest providing pit stops between your beer consumption.

These Connecticut foodies excel at what they do and that's why we're having them join us. Year after year we look for some of the best places to eat and food that mixes well with beer. Not only do each of these CT vendors create great food but they know what beer tastes great with the food they make.

 

So bring your appetite along with your thirst for beer cause we've got it all from cheesy deliciousness to smoked meats and deserts! Find something you like and enjoy a day of beer, music and great food!

Kriativ_Co_Food_Commercial_Photography_C
0.png

Crispy Melty By Caseus (formerly The Cheese Truck) is a mobile kitchen serving up grilled cheese sandwiches, quesadillas, soups, salads, daily special and more!

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
  • Yelp
2013.09.07_Caseus-0070-2048x1363.jpg.web
rs=w_700,cg_true.webp

Enjoy Southern smoked BBQ cuisine with innovative twists. Since 2013, our locally owned and operated company provides catering services and a traveling food truck throughout the state of CT. Our solid BBQ reputation is a result of our loyalty, honesty and the quality of food and services we provide our customers.

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Yelp
cr=w_365,h_365.webp
photos-head.jpg

"Hop Häus Is an upbeat Craft eatery featuring farm to fork American eat’s. Our tap list is focused around hard to find top rated craft beer from across the country.

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
location2.jpg
181617731_3559474680944289_4934489847962

With fresh ingredients, a variety of options, and some unconventional creations; Randy's Wooster Street Pizza Shop takes pride in our menu and in our restaurant.

  • Facebook
182510960_3560461350845622_8891023989175
Big Enzo.jpeg

Smoking food has always been my passion and hobby of mine. We offer only the finest smoked foods, homestyle sides and full service event catering.We offer you only the best quality of foods and professional courteous treatment.

  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
83112291_2385989744839721_19677882121097
Rising Pint 2017-193.jpg
Portfolio_design_PlanB_logotype_o.jpg

We take great pride in providing only the highest quality meat, poultry, fish and produce for our menu. 

  • Instagram
Burger Tower.jpeg
14368751_1237657029597887_23463915393832
static1_edited.jpg

The Whey Station is a mobile food truck serving a menu of gourmet grilled cheese from classic combinations to innovative creations.  We pride ourselves on making as much as possible from scratch, and using only quality ingredients with as much local products as well. 

  • Instagram
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
IMG_4081.jpg