top of page
Rising Pint Brewfest CT Food
Rising Pint 2017-193
Rising Pint 2017-152
Rising Pint 2017-153
Rising Pint 2017-136
Rising Pint 2017-137
Rising Pint 2017-119
Rising Pint 2017-63

Queen Elizabeth I

"A MEAL OF BREAD, CHEESE AND BEER CONSTITUTES THE PERFECT FOOD."

2023 RESTAURANTS & FOOD TRUCKS

All we can say is you had better be ready to eat! Some of Connecticut's best food trucks, restaurants and eateries will be on hand at this years Rising Pint Brewfest providing pit stops between your beer consumption.

These Connecticut foodies excel at what they do and that's why we're having them join us. Year after year we look for some of the best places to eat and food that mixes well with beer. Not only do each of these CT vendors create great food but they know what beer tastes great with the food they make.

 

So bring your appetite along with your thirst for beer cause we've got it all from cheesy deliciousness to smoked meats and deserts! Find something you like and enjoy a day of beer, music and great food!

taco truck.jpeg
Spot on Taco (1).jpg

One day, friends Aaron Potthoff and Christopher Barnard decided to make a taco dinner spread for their friends and families. Aaron made his family’s crispy Christmas taco shells and Chris brought all the fillings and toppings. They. Were. Spot. On! It was clear that together, they had lightening in a bottle. Now, they aim to spread that joy throughout Connecticut and surrounding areas. Be sure to hit the spot to try their creative take on gourmet tacos -made with fresh locally sourced ingredients and handmade taco shells!

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
spot on taco.webp
IMG_1315.jpeg
Bears BBQ Logo.jpg

Bear’s Smokehouse Barbecue offers a wide selection of wood smoked, Kansas City styled barbecue as well as sauces and sides. Come on in for the best barbecue in Connecticut! We also provide the best catering in Connecticut for all of your events. 

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
IMG_5384.png
photos-head.jpg
hop hauslogo.jpg

"Hop Häus Is an upbeat Craft eatery featuring farm to fork American eat’s. Our tap list is focused around hard to find top rated craft beer from across the country.

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
location2.jpg
181617731_3559474680944289_4934489847962
RandysWooster-logo.png

With fresh ingredients, a variety of options, and some unconventional creations; Randy's Wooster Street Pizza Shop takes pride in our menu and in our restaurant.

  • Facebook
182510960_3560461350845622_8891023989175
Big Enzo.jpeg
Big Enzos BBQ.png

Smoking food has always been my passion and hobby of mine. We offer only the finest smoked foods, homestyle sides and full service event catering.We offer you only the best quality of foods and professional courteous treatment.

  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
83112291_2385989744839721_19677882121097
317764982_1323041101856365_3404690807082070046_n.jpg
Sno_N_Dough_PNG_1.png

Sno ‘N’ Dough combines a sweet southern pastime with everyone’s favorite time of year; Fair Season!

Carrying everything from Fried Dough with all the toppings you can dream of, to authentic New-Orleans style Snoballs, we make sure you can enjoy your favorite Carnival Treats YEAR ROUND!

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
278465678_530063371841856_7535806667634946074_n.jpg
14463221_345660422435877_1170332467936838643_n.jpg
Big Bad Wolf.png

Gourmet Beer Brats , Red Hots, and Hot dogs.

  • Facebook
1958373_264520030549917_9121458346828105568_n.jpg
Scatz Food.webp
Scatz Holy Smokez BBQ Logo

Scatz Holy Smokez BBQ & Catering is a mobile food truck serving authentic and delicious smoked BBQ.

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
Scatz Catering 2023.jpg
bottom of page