Rising Pint Brewfest CT Food
Rising Pint 2017-193
Rising Pint 2017-152
Rising Pint 2017-153
Rising Pint 2017-136
Rising Pint 2017-137
Rising Pint 2017-119
Rising Pint 2017-63

Queen Elizabeth I

"A MEAL OF BREAD, CHEESE AND BEER CONSTITUTES THE PERFECT FOOD."

2022 RESTAURANTS & FOOD TRUCKS

All we can say is you had better be ready to eat! Some of Connecticut's best food trucks, restaurants and eateries will be on hand at this years Rising Pint Brewfest providing pit stops between your beer consumption.

These Connecticut foodies excel at what they do and that's why we're having them join us. Year after year we look for some of the best places to eat and food that mixes well with beer. Not only do each of these CT vendors create great food but they know what beer tastes great with the food they make.

 

So bring your appetite along with your thirst for beer cause we've got it all from cheesy deliciousness to smoked meats and deserts! Find something you like and enjoy a day of beer, music and great food!

img-2710_orig.jpg
The Big Cheese Logo 2021.jpg

The Otis Family will make you feel right at home with the comfort of a home cooked grilled cheese, like mom always made but with a twist. With chips on the side, and a warm cup of chowder, you will literally be crawling back to try something new.

  • Facebook
mac-daddy4.jpg
275335134_334497205292773_172295941058222148_n.jpg
chompers.png

Crunchy balls of goodness!
"Tastes so good we opened up a restaurant!"
134 North Eagleville Rd, Storrs Mansfield UCONN Campus, CT

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
276174880_1984431175082846_4045185432608141532_n.jpg
photos-head.jpg
hop hauslogo.jpg

"Hop Häus Is an upbeat Craft eatery featuring farm to fork American eat’s. Our tap list is focused around hard to find top rated craft beer from across the country.

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
location2.jpg
181617731_3559474680944289_4934489847962
RandysWooster-logo.png

With fresh ingredients, a variety of options, and some unconventional creations; Randy's Wooster Street Pizza Shop takes pride in our menu and in our restaurant.

  • Facebook
182510960_3560461350845622_8891023989175
Big Enzo.jpeg
Big Enzos BBQ.png

Smoking food has always been my passion and hobby of mine. We offer only the finest smoked foods, homestyle sides and full service event catering.We offer you only the best quality of foods and professional courteous treatment.

  • Facebook
  • YouTube
  • Twitter
  • Instagram
83112291_2385989744839721_19677882121097
Rising Pint 2017-193.jpg
Portfolio_design_PlanB_logotype_o.jpg

We take great pride in providing only the highest quality meat, poultry, fish and produce for our menu. 

  • Instagram
Burger Tower.jpeg
14463221_345660422435877_1170332467936838643_n.jpg
Big Bad Wolf.png

Gourmet Beer Brats , Red Hots, and Hot dogs.

  • Facebook
1958373_264520030549917_9121458346828105568_n.jpg