Rising Pint 2017-44
Rising Pint 2017-231
Rising Pint 2017-229
Rising Pint 2017-202
Rising Pint 2017-194
Rising Pint 2017-169
Rising Pint 2017-136
Rising Pint 2017-143
Rising Pint 2017-108
Rising Pint 2017-109
Rising Pint 2017-29
IMG_9206
Brewfest in CT Lawsons

Breweries

Live Music

Tickets

Rising Pint 2021 Thank You Graphic.jpg

Rising Pint 2021 Tickets 

Welcome to the 10th Annual Rising Pint BrewFest (Again, lol). 

 

We look forward to seeing everyone

 

Saturday, June 12th from 1 pm-5 pm at Rentschler Field.

This year we have created a few things to help you enjoy some of the best breweries around.

 

“Hold Your Own Cup” rule:  please refrain from passing your cup to brewers/reps as the first rule of thumb

Hold your cup out to be filled with delicious beverages

 

Refrain from congregating. Layout is designed to be spread out around the entire concourse to avoid issues

The concourse is covered so the event is rain or shine

 

Bathrooms and hand sanitizer stations available throughout the venue

 

The seated areas are open -spread out however you like - make yourself comfortable – let the beer take you where you need to be.

 

Mask Guidelines:

Please follow current CT & CDC guidelines

‘Brettech’ - new fruited Lambic pouring technic.  

Turn bottle upside down and twist vigorously, get everything in back in suspension.  Full flavor on every pour.

 

Thank you for being a part of the day and supporting The REACH Foundation!

 

See Everyone Saturday, June 12th, 1 pm-5 pm at the 2021 Rising Pint Brewfest

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

Thank you to The Rising Pint BrewFest 2021 Host

Pratt & Whitney Stadium at

Rentschler Field

615 Silver Lane

East Hartford, CT 06118

rentschler pic.jpg

The Team

Our Partners and Sponsors

It takes a big team to pull this off and without the help of these people and sponsors we couldn't bring you this amazing event.

The REACH Foundation is a 501c.3 non-profit organization that assists children in physical, financial and social needs. Click to find out more. 

Our Cause

The REACH Foundation

 Photos

Our Gallery

Take a look back at some of the highlights from The Rising Pint BrewFest.

reachlogowithmotto.png