Rising Pint 2017-44
Rising Pint 2017-231
Rising Pint 2017-229
Rising Pint 2017-202
Rising Pint 2017-194
Rising Pint 2017-169
Rising Pint 2017-136
Rising Pint 2017-143
Rising Pint 2017-108
Rising Pint 2017-109
Rising Pint 2017-29
IMG_9206
Brewfest in CT Lawsons

Breweries

Live Music

Tickets

Pint2021 Poster.jpg

Stay tuned for the 2021 Rising Pint Ticket Pre Sale Date and Event Updates!

To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.

Thank you to The Rising Pint BrewFest 2021 Host

Pratt & Whitney Stadium at

Rentschler Field

615 Silver Lane

East Hartford, CT 06118

rentschler pic.jpg

The Team

Our Partners and Sponsors

It takes a big team to pull this off and without the help of these people and sponsors we couldn't bring you this amazing event.

The REACH Foundation is a 501c.3 non-profit organization that assists children in physical, financial and social needs. Click to find out more. 

Our Cause

The REACH Foundation

 Photos

Our Gallery

Take a look back at some of the highlights from The Rising Pint BrewFest.

reachlogowithmotto.png